Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8497,985
BustAfghanistan 12,5357,789
BatnaAlgeria 7,5734,706
BecharAlgeria 6,6564,136
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5444,688
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5664,080
BiskraAlgeria 7,4694,641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1384,436
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,7203,554
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7643,582
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7763,589
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,4023,357
ByrdAntarctica 8,3815,208
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,4082,118
BarilocheArgentina 4,1092,553
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,8421,766
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1809,433
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2039,447
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
BrestBelarus 9,6766,013
BrusselsBelgium 8,4675,262
Belize CityBelize 5,7873,596
BeninBenin 5,6283,497
BohiconBenin 5,6293,498
BermudaBermuda 5,3743,340
BageBrazil 2,3281,447
BambuiBrazil 879546
BarbacenaBrazil 1,020634
BarbalhaBrazil 824512
BarcelosBrazil 2,3341,450
BarraBrazil 232144
Barra Do CordaBrazil 740460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 873542
BelterraBrazil 1,523947
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 353219
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9211,194
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 212132
BrasiliaBrazil 513319
BrevesBrazil 1,311815
BurgasBulgaria 9,5315,923
BurundiBurundi 8,2265,112
BatouriCameroon 6,8164,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1984,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0786,263
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5185,915
Banff, AbCanada 9,7536,061
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2334,495
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5405,928
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5575,317
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2134,482
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7215,420
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9045,533
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8223,618
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2706,382
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2574,509
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8914,904
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,5192,808
BeijingChina 16,42110,204
BarranquillaColombia 4,1692,590
Benito SalasColombia 3,7462,328
BogotáColombia 3,7282,316
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0875,647
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0024,973
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3814,586
BaniDominican Republic 4,3782,720
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4262,750
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3702,716
BahariyaEgypt 9,1215,668
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3505,810
BiarritzFrance 7,5924,718
BordeauxFrance 7,7454,813
BrestFrance 7,8314,867
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3597,059
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3607,059
BitamGabon 6,4353,999
BanjulGambia 4,2332,631
BerlinGermany 9,0745,639
BrockenGermany 8,8805,518
BokeGuinea 4,2072,614
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2042,612
BudapestHungary 9,1495,685
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1585,691
BangaloreIndia 13,7968,573
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5088,394
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7079,139
BikanerIndia 13,4038,329
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,52110,888
BabolsarIran 11,4877,138
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7347,291
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2146,969
Bandar LengehIran 11,5727,191
BirjandIran 12,0547,490
BushehrIran 11,2166,970
BaghdadIraq 10,6746,633
BasraIraq 10,9536,807
BelmulletIreland 8,0845,023
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0665,013
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6615,382
BergamoItaly 8,4365,242
BolognaItaly 8,4695,263
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5895,337
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5135,290
BrindisiItaly 8,7245,421
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1793,218
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9373,068
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2538,236
BeirutLebanon 9,8986,151
BenghaziLibya 8,4985,281
BirzaiLithuania 9,9246,167
BitolaMacedonia 9,0015,593
BlantyreMalawi 8,5895,337
BvumbweMalawi 8,5955,341
BintuluMalaysia 17,40110,813
BamakoMali 4,9233,059
Bko-SMali 4,9233,060
BougounMali 4,9003,045
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5113,424
BaitagMongolia 14,4578,984
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4408,973
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1379,406
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,6699,737
BayandelgerMongolia 15,7139,764
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0499,352
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,5189,643
BulganMongolia 15,0179,332
BhamawMyanmar 15,8189,829
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8667,995
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0513,139
BilmaNiger 7,2154,483
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2453,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5766,572
BergenNorway 9,2075,721
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2065,721
BjornoyaNorway 10,5726,569
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0186,225
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8276,106
BadinPakistan 12,9658,057
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3888,319
BalakotPakistan 13,3588,301
BarkhanPakistan 13,0488,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4822,785
BascoPhilippines 18,34711,401
BialystokPoland 9,6906,021
BejaPortugal 6,7864,217
BragancaPortugal 7,1624,451
BistritaRomania 9,5085,908
BucharestRomania 9,5075,908
BajkitRussia 13,7008,513
BarabinskRussia 13,1858,193
BarnaulRussia 13,5798,438
BerezovoRussia 12,1937,577
BiserRussia 11,9607,432
BlagovescenskRussia 15,7209,768
BogdarinRussia 14,9529,291
BogucanyRussia 13,9938,695
BomnakRussia 15,2529,477
BorRussia 13,4498,357
BorzjaRussia 15,4419,595
BratskRussia 14,3418,911
BelgradeSerbia 9,1145,664
BoSierra Leone 4,3002,672
BontheSierra Leone 4,2072,614
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0625,631
BerberaSomalia 10,2546,372
BusanSouth Korea 17,39310,808
BadajozSpain 6,9184,299
BarcelonaSpain 7,6524,755
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3844,588
BabanusaSudan 8,4525,252
BaselSwitzerland 8,4275,236
BernSwitzerland 8,3795,207
BangkokThailand 16,28210,118
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,28710,121
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,10810,010
BizerteTunisia 7,9254,924
BalikesirTurkey 9,4535,874
BursaTurkey 9,5665,945
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3357,665
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2755,142
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2715,140
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2725,140
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2915,152
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1485,063
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2355,117
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3895,835
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6154,732
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5834,091
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0547,490
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0547,491
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9954,347
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8394,250
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7074,168
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5824,090
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2434,501
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6984,784
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6247,845
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8154,235
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9667,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7437,297
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4404,623
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0305,611
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7354,185
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4045,843
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5725,327
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6204,114
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3543,948
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1526,309
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4223,991
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5584,075
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4054,601
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4785,890
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9414,313
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6284,119
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6194,113
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7404,810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9444,315
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4184,610
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2354,496
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5954,098
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1434,438
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6754,148
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0064,354
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5814,711
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8564,261
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0754,396
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5524,693
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7735,452
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7584,200
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0644,390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0204,363
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9514,319
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6354,123
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5544,694
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9074,292
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6926,023
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7727,937
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2952,048
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6502,268
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8574,883
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8564,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -