Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6197,842
ChlefAlgeria 7,2454,502
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6294,741
CeresArgentina 2,6351,638
ChamicalArgentina 2,9831,854
ChepesArgentina 3,0741,910
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,3012,672
ConcordiaArgentina 2,5131,562
CórdobaArgentina 2,9021,803
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,9061,806
CorrientesArgentina 2,2251,383
CairnsAustralia 16,57910,302
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5309,029
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2919,502
CedunaAustralia 15,0909,377
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,31710,139
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0289,338
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,97510,549
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9119,266
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2359,467
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3109,514
CharnocksBarbados 3,2272,005
CotonouBenin 5,6283,497
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,053654
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,245774
CabroboBrazil 740460
CaceresBrazil 1,435891
CaetiteBrazil 334207
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,140708
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,379857
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,534953
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,178732
Campos SalesBrazil 764475
CanavieirasBrazil 761473
CaparaoBrazil 989614
CapinopolisBrazil 876544
CaratingaBrazil 904561
CaravelasBrazil 876544
CarinhanhaBrazil 253157
CarolinaBrazil 600373
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,500932
CataguasesBrazil 1,056656
CatalaoBrazil 742461
CatanduvaBrazil 1,084674
CaxiasBrazil 830516
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9981,242
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,277793
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,064661
ChapecoBrazil 1,8441,146
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,250777
CipoBrazil 716445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 639397
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 784487
CordeiroBrazil 1,134705
CorrentinaBrazil 14992
CorumbaBrazil 1,544959
CoximBrazil 1,263785
CrateusBrazil 911566
CuiabaBrazil 1,258782
CuritibaBrazil 1,542958
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6515,997
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1546,310
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8645,508
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1305,674
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4265,236
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8956,770
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5976,585
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7996,710
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4124,606
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8126,097
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4784,647
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0114,357
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7404,189
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7464,192
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8854,278
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2525,749
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0144,980
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5274,678
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0325,613
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7336,669
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3635,818
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5825,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6404,748
Comox, BcCanada 10,3246,416
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1506,308
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0855,646
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5355,925
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7006,028
ChicoChile 4,5742,842
ChillanChile 3,8312,381
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9162,433
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1331,947
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,5682,839
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6622,276
ChangchunChina 16,36910,172
ChangduChina 15,6039,696
ChangshaChina 17,10010,626
ChengduChina 16,22310,081
ChongqingChina 16,50210,254
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7742,345
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7355,428
CamagueyCuba 5,1803,219
CasablancaCuba 5,6523,512
ChebCzech Republic 8,8755,515
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2285,735
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4622,773
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4562,769
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4322,754
CanarEcuador 3,8872,415
CairoEgypt 9,4145,850
CaenFrance 8,0925,028
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0344,992
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0571,278
CocobeachGabon 6,2013,853
CologneGermany 8,6225,358
ChiosGreece 9,2605,755
CorfuGreece 8,8225,482
ConakryGuinea 4,2262,626
CatacamasHonduras 5,4193,367
CholutecaHonduras 5,4423,382
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0778,748
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2559,480
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2559,480
ChahbaharIran 12,1367,541
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0785,020
ClonesIreland 8,1925,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1405,059
CorkIreland 7,9384,933
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9344,930
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9914,966
CameriItaly 8,3615,196
CampobassoItaly 8,5305,300
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0805,021
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0154,981
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9794,958
Cape MeleItaly 8,2285,113
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4915,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3375,181
CerviaItaly 8,5185,293
CiampinoItaly 8,3965,217
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4095,226
Cisa PassItaly 8,3755,205
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3565,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6465,373
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3015,158
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5735,327
ChibaJapan 17,35710,786
ChichibuJapan 17,33310,771
ChichijimaJapan 18,19211,305
ChoshiJapan 17,32710,767
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9616,190
ChilekaMalawi 8,5895,337
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4785,268
ChitipaMalawi 8,5205,294
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9714,953
ComitanMexico 6,0673,770
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,09811,246
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5929,689
ChoirMongolia 15,4489,599
CasablancaMorocco 6,4394,001
ChindeMozambique 8,6955,403
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5079,636
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6677,872
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9448,044
CondegaNicaragua 5,3743,340
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3989,568
ChejuNorth Korea 17,48910,868
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,06210,603
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,24810,718
ChhorPakistan 13,0568,113
ChitralPakistan 13,2048,205
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7971,116
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8151,128
CajamarcaPeru 3,7082,304
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6632,276
ChiclayoPeru 3,8622,400
ChimbotePeru 3,6762,284
CuzcoPeru 2,9231,816
CzestochowaPoland 9,3265,795
CoimbraPortugal 6,9364,310
CalafatRomania 9,2535,750
CeahlauRomania 9,6035,967
ClujRomania 9,4265,857
ConstantaRomania 9,6866,019
CraiovaRomania 9,3365,802
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5227,781
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4047,708
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2088,207
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9368,039
Cape UelenRussia 12,7567,927
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,0879,997
CaraRussia 14,8389,220
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8127,340
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2448,230
ChitaRussia 15,1759,430
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,1749,429
CokurdahRussia 13,4538,360
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,9719,303
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8324,245
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,62710,332
CaceresSpain 6,9954,347
CadizSpain 6,7624,202
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1034,414
CordobaSpain 6,9564,322
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9508,669
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,43810,215
ChanthaburiThailand 16,44410,219
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0919,999
Chiang RaiThailand 16,17110,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,32610,145
ChumphonThailand 16,10910,010
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3525,811
CorumTurkey 10,0536,247
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4557,740
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6737,875
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1225,047
CernovcyUkraine 9,6566,000
ChernigovUkraine 10,1346,298
CarrascoUruguay 2,7561,713
ColoniaUruguay 2,7961,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9672,465
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1524,444
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5334,060
Camden, ScUsa 6,3893,970
Canton, NyUsa 7,0354,372
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0895,026
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1763,838
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9514,319
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Casper, WyUsa 8,7335,427
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1056,279
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7024,164
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8324,867
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2273,870
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2373,876
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7844,215
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4844,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5864,092
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9964,969
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7414,189
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9514,320
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8324,246
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3773,963
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1915,090
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5195,294
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4204,611
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0264,366
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5795,331
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0214,363
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0204,362
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9634,327
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8234,862
Clark, SdUsa 8,2845,148
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0674,392
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0094,355
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1345,054
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0534,383
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8567,989
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2764,522
College Park, MdUsa 6,5794,088
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3835,210
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4874,652
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3923,972
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1124,420
Columbus, InUsa 7,0984,411
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5574,696
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9934,345
Conception, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9104,915
Conway, ArUsa 7,2084,479
Conway, ScUsa 6,2653,893
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8504,256
Corning, ArUsa 7,2064,478
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8564,261
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1874,466
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3574,572
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0466,243
Covington, LaUsa 6,7884,218
Covington, TnUsa 7,1374,435
Crete, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9465,559
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1257,534
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1257,534
CaracasVenezuela 3,4912,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0501,895
CoroVenezuela 3,7812,349
ChipataZambia 8,3745,203
ChomaZambia 7,7364,807
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -