Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1654,453
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2774,522
DavisAntarctica 9,9976,212
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,85010,471
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,24510,716
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0209,333
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8749,243
DhakaBangladesh 15,1589,419
D’UccleBelgium 8,4675,262
DiamantinaBrazil 695432
DiamantinoBrazil 1,264785
DouradosBrazil 1,530951
DoualaCameroon 6,3103,921
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0454,378
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8035,471
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8686,754
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9314,307
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3034,538
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3115,165
DuianChina 15,4569,604
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8375,491
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0796,263
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5842,848
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4702,778
DabaaEgypt 9,1765,702
DakhlaEgypt 9,0295,611
DijonFrance 8,2595,132
DresdenGermany 9,0215,606
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0356,236
DebrecenHungary 9,3235,793
DalatangiIceland 8,9975,591
DaltonganjIndia 14,5029,012
DarbhangaIndia 14,6629,111
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5159,641
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5249,647
DumkaIndia 14,8229,210
DwarkaIndia 12,9748,062
DezfulIran 11,0416,861
DublinIreland 8,1655,074
DecimomannuItaly 7,9914,966
DobbiacoItaly 8,6635,383
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9213,058
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8636,129
DagorettiKenya 9,0815,643
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0216,227
DedzaMalawi 8,5395,306
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,4569,605
DashbalbarMongolia 15,4489,599
DaweiMyanmar 16,0309,961
De BiltNetherlands 8,6045,347
De KooyNetherlands 8,6435,371
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6445,371
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8157,963
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7767,939
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6637,869
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2555,751
DalbandinPakistan 12,5327,788
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1548,174
DirPakistan 13,2138,211
DroshPakistan 13,2038,204
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,37711,419
DohaQatar 11,2316,979
DorohoiRomania 9,6726,010
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3717,688
DudinkaRussia 12,7937,950
DzardzanRussia 13,6748,497
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1096,904
DakarSenegal 4,2552,644
DaruSierra Leone 4,3892,727
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9944,968
DamazinSudan 9,1565,689
DongolaSudan 8,9695,573
DamascusSyria 9,9786,201
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9796,201
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3536,434
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9028,017
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2205,730
DjerbaTunisia 7,7874,839
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4206,475
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5455,310
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3035,160
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2966,398
DonetskUkraine 10,4826,513
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6077,213
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6224,115
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6054,104
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4334,619
Danville, IlUsa 7,2994,536
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3563,950
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7826,079
David City, NeUsa 7,9834,961
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0534,383
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7186,039
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4944,035
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2435,744
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5644,701
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Delphine, InUsa 7,3154,545
Denton, MdUsa 6,5334,060
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4475,249
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7714,829
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0345,614
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2024,475
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9654,328
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3055,782
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9684,951
Dover, DeUsa 6,5334,060
Dover, TnUsa 7,0004,350
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0595,008
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Durham, NhUsa 6,6794,150
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0923,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -