Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9794,337
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4684,641
EsquelArgentina 4,2482,640
EzeizaArgentina 2,8671,781
East SaleAustralia 14,2858,877
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7179,145
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7189,146
EssendonAustralia 14,3738,932
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,192741
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1861,358
EspinosaBrazil 392244
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7246,043
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7336,048
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7326,048
Edson, AbCanada 9,9116,159
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4965,901
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8595,505
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5106,531
ErlianChina 15,8779,866
El CaranoColombia 4,0212,498
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 9,3475,808
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4982,795
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3292,690
El ArishEgypt 9,6676,007
El TorEgypt 9,5605,941
ErfurtGermany 8,8495,499
EssenGermany 8,6525,376
EsfahanIran 11,3527,054
EilatIsrael 9,7236,042
EsashiJapan 16,67410,361
EldoretKenya 8,9645,570
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,9199,271
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1373,814
EeldeNetherlands 8,7505,437
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4033,358
EnuguNigeria 6,1673,832
EncarnacionParaguay 2,0321,263
EvoraPortugal 6,8294,244
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,0419,968
EkimcanRussia 15,4609,607
Elat’MaRussia 10,9076,777
ElistaRussia 10,9196,785
ErbogacenRussia 14,1348,783
EssejRussia 13,3288,282
Ed DueimSudan 9,0035,594
El FasherSudan 8,2645,136
El GeneinaSudan 7,9634,948
El ObeidSudan 8,7595,443
El ShowakSudan 9,3765,826
En NahudSudan 8,5575,318
EdirneTurkey 9,4275,858
ErzincanTurkey 10,4066,467
ErzurumTurkey 10,5506,556
EskisehirTurkey 9,6726,011
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6117,215
EntebbeUganda 8,6455,372
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5015,283
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4525,252
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3603,952
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7214,177
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7665,447
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7664,826
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1545,067
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7284,181
Elko, NvUsa 9,3335,800
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8624,264
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1945,713
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9354,309
Erie, PaUsa 7,0204,362
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7594,822
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0286,231
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4274,615
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9986,213
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4765,267
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9815,581
Evansville, InUsa 7,1224,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -