Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0738,124
FarahAfghanistan 12,3317,662
FormosaArgentina 2,0881,297
ForrestAustralia 15,1809,433
FrancistownBotswana 7,7284,802
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,6641,034
FloraniaBrazil 1,121697
FlorestaBrazil 807501
FlorianoBrazil 637396
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7561,091
FormosaBrazil 453281
FortalezaBrazil 1,168726
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7981,117
FrancaBrazil 969602
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1365,677
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8476,119
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7476,057
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4636,502
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5505,934
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4886,518
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9516,184
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0896,270
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8144,235
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8034,227
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6755,391
FayaChad 7,7974,845
FamagustaCyprus 9,8016,090
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0015,593
FarafraEgypt 8,9915,587
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5564,074
FichtelbergGermany 8,9315,550
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6595,381
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9935,588
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2575,131
FaranahGuinea 4,5172,807
FalconaraItaly 8,5555,316
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4195,232
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5895,337
FonniItaly 8,0585,007
FrontoneItaly 8,5055,285
FrosinoneItaly 8,4375,243
FukauraJapan 16,81010,446
FukueJapan 17,64510,965
FukuiJapan 17,35410,784
FukuokaJapan 17,58610,928
FukushimaJapan 17,11610,636
FukuyamaJapan 17,52910,893
FushikiJapan 17,26710,730
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3178,275
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7306,046
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6325,985
FunchalMadeira 5,8063,608
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4632,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6454,129
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3945,837
FaroPortugal 6,6984,162
FerganaRussia 13,1368,163
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2052,613
FalunSweden 9,6776,014
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3965,217
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2216,351
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8377,355
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9154,918
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6264,739
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3365,180
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8354,247
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9754,955
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2804,524
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3595,194
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7704,828
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4194,611
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3493,946
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,1363,813
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1523,823
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9805,580
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7555,441
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8954,906
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3945,216
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8673,646
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6234,737
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4024,600
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2084,479
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4514,630
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6294,119
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9584,324
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8754,272
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9174,298
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4964,037
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4945,900
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -