Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9868,070
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9118,023
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1694,455
General PicoArgentina 3,2252,004
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,7011,678
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3802,100
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2728,869
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9669,300
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8179,829
GrazAustria 8,8865,522
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9986,834
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1136,906
GomelBelarus 10,1486,306
GrodnoBelarus 9,7666,069
GaranhunsBrazil 996619
GoianiaBrazil 679422
GoiasBrazil 694431
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 814506
GrajauBrazil 724450
GuairaBrazil 1,6471,023
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,096681
GuaratingaBrazil 777483
GarouaCameroon 6,8794,275
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8594,262
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8875,522
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2156,348
Golden, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Goose, NfCanada 7,4264,615
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1216,289
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6624,140
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8284,243
GanzhouChina 17,42410,827
GuangzhouChina 17,43010,831
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,4872,788
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0002,486
GonderEthiopia 9,4975,902
GourdonFrance 7,8604,884
GrenobleFrance 8,1535,066
GeisenheimGermany 8,6115,351
GorlitzGermany 9,0935,651
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7914,220
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8303,623
GeorgetownGuyana 2,5601,591
GoaIndia 13,4198,339
GuwahatiIndia 15,2249,460
GelaItaly 8,2515,127
GenoaItaly 8,3005,158
GhediItaly 8,4585,256
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6545,378
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4605,257
GrossetoItaly 8,3455,186
GrottaglieItaly 8,6755,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1375,056
GuidoniaItaly 8,4175,231
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7722,965
GifuJapan 17,42410,827
GaoMali 5,8663,645
GuamMariana Islands 18,94311,771
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3454,565
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1674,454
GuaymasMexico 8,3695,200
GaluutMongolia 14,9779,307
GemertNetherlands 8,5925,339
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,254
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8107,960
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8337,975
GayaNiger 5,9783,715
GardermoenNorway 9,4445,868
GeiloNorway 9,3395,804
GdanskPoland 9,4845,894
GalatiRomania 9,6896,021
Gor’KijRussia 11,0566,870
GorznyjRussia 10,9876,827
GridinoRussia 10,7826,700
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4286,480
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,7422,947
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7404,810
GijonSpain 7,3674,578
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3125,165
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3245,794
GoteborgSweden 9,3285,796
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3265,795
GothenburgSweden 9,3275,796
GunnarnSweden 10,0166,224
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2515,127
GabesTunisia 7,7504,816
GafsaTunisia 7,6814,773
GiresunTurkey 10,3446,428
GoztepeTurkey 9,6005,965
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8237,347
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6847,260
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4485,250
GajvoronUkraine 9,9286,169
GeniceskUkraine 10,2126,346
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7824,214
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2597,618
Galva, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0534,383
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0315,612
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7874,218
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4345,862
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3233,929
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4225,234
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8754,272
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6905,400
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3774,584
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9436,178
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4804,648
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3075,784
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6514,754
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1764,460
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7824,214
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4974,038
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9444,315
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9994,349
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1164,422
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9174,298
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5384,063
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4784,025
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Groton, CtUsa 6,5294,057
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7427,297
GuanareVenezuela 3,6072,242
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5752,222
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -