Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3387,667
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3064,540
HuamboAngola 6,5804,089
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54310,280
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7708,557
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7678,555
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,21010,073
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8853,657
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3247,037
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5884,094
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6114,108
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4254,614
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1806,326
Hope, BcCanada 10,0786,263
HaikouChina 17,23410,710
HailarChina 15,6579,729
HamiChina 14,7749,181
HetanChina 13,8988,636
HavanaCuba 5,6433,506
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3442,700
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2952,669
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5112,803
HelwanEgypt 9,4005,841
HurguadaEgypt 9,5345,925
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8915,525
HelsinkiFinland 10,0926,271
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1166,286
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2076,343
HamburgGermany 8,9645,571
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9645,570
HannoverGermany 8,8715,513
HelgolandGermany 8,8905,524
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6525,377
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0575,628
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8235,483
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5377,791
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8497,985
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8665,510
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9298,656
HaifaIsrael 9,8256,106
HaboroJapan 16,37710,177
HachijojimaJapan 17,63310,957
HachinoheJapan 16,79610,437
HagiJapan 17,51310,883
HakodateJapan 16,66910,359
HamadaJapan 17,46810,855
HamamatsuJapan 17,48710,867
HikoneJapan 17,44110,838
HimejiJapan 17,49310,870
HiradoJapan 17,59210,932
HirooJapan 16,56710,295
HiroshimaJapan 17,52810,892
HitaJapan 17,62510,953
HitoyoshiJapan 17,74211,025
HunLibya 7,9834,961
HomboriMali 5,6633,519
HomalinMyanmar 15,5789,680
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9699,923
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7887,947
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7117,899
HororataNew Zealand 12,7777,940
HyderabadPakistan 12,9198,028
HuanucoPeru 3,4132,121
HelPoland 9,5085,908
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,9709,924
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,4757,752
HatangaRussia 13,0188,090
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,8747,378
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2582,646
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3126,408
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1155,664
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,36010,166
HaejuSouth Korea 16,99310,559
HyesanSouth Korea 16,69510,375
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0728,745
HalaibSudan 9,6776,013
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3805,829
HudeibaSudan 9,2715,761
HaparandaSweden 10,3226,414
HarnosandSweden 9,8956,149
HamaSyria 10,0486,244
HassakahSyria 10,4346,484
Hua HinThailand 16,21110,074
HakkariTurkey 10,7206,662
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4575,256
HersonUkraine 10,0626,252
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7736,073
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2374,497
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8154,235
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6844,154
Hart, MiUsa 7,4934,656
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6474,131
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4143,986
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Hays, KsUsa 7,9724,954
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8226,103
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Helena, MtUsa 9,3085,784
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9904,344
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5324,059
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5155,292
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0534,383
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5674,081
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3485,188
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5744,085
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2764,522
Holly, CoUsa 8,1335,054
Homer, AkUsa 12,0967,517
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0304,369
Horton, KsUsa 7,7704,828
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4945,278
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6614,139
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4514,630
Houma, LaUsa 6,7484,194
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1384,436
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8394,250
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8174,236
Huron, SdUsa 8,2585,132
HanoiVietnam 16,76410,417
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,92510,518
HarareZimbabwe 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -