Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3834,588
In SalahAlgeria 6,7384,187
InnsbruckAustria 8,6405,369
IbiriteBrazil 881547
IguatuBrazil 897557
IlheusBrazil 706439
ImperatrizBrazil 785488
IndaialBrazil 1,6981,055
IpameriBrazil 706439
IraiBrazil 1,8791,168
IreceBrazil 354220
ItaberabaBrazil 498310
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,7871,110
ItaitubaBrazil 1,492927
ItamarandibaBrazil 675419
ItaperunaBrazil 1,060658
ItapevaBrazil 1,375854
ItirucuBrazil 564351
ItuacuBrazil 442274
IvinhemaBrazil 1,475916
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9426,799
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4045,223
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1996,959
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6926,644
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8401,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8774,273
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,3323,313
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5222,810
IzobambaEcuador 3,9262,440
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5065,907
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6493,510
IoanninaGreece 8,8955,528
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0605,630
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3565,814
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6658,491
IranshahrIran 12,1607,557
IstranaItaly 8,5925,339
IidaJapan 17,40110,813
IizukaJapan 17,58510,927
IrakoJapan 17,50710,879
IriomotejimaJapan 18,20811,315
IrozakiJapan 17,48910,868
IshigakijimaJapan 18,24411,337
IshinomakiJapan 17,02710,581
IwamizawaJapan 16,50010,253
IzuharaJapan 17,49610,872
IrbidJordan 9,8946,148
IfraneMorocco 6,5994,101
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7057,895
IlorinNigeria 5,9413,692
InchonNorth Korea 17,07810,612
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6506,618
IslamabadPakistan 13,3438,292
IquitosPeru 3,2492,019
IloiloPhilippines 18,64811,588
IasiRomania 9,7266,044
IcaRussia 14,8679,239
IlirnejRussia 13,4278,344
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5369,654
IrkutskRussia 14,7809,184
Ivdel’Russia 12,0237,471
IbizaSpain 7,4354,620
IspartaTurkey 9,5995,965
IstanbulTurkey 9,5975,964
IzmirTurkey 9,3465,808
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5805,953
IzmailUkraine 9,7456,055
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Independence, KsUsa 7,6294,741
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1724,457
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7574,820
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2545,129
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0593,765
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7624,823
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8684,268
IsokaZambia 8,4435,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -