Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9788,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0948,137
JuninArgentina 2,9651,842
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,331827
JacobinaBrazil 505314
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,142709
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,244773
Joao PinheiroBrazil 630391
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,084673
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6065,969
JiuquanChina 15,3019,508
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9793,094
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4712,778
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4902,790
JoensuuFinland 10,4416,488
JokioinenFinland 10,0656,255
JyvskylFinland 10,2416,364
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0605,630
JulianehbGreenland 8,1035,035
JagdalpurIndia 14,3118,893
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,29310,125
JerusalemIsrael 9,8176,100
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2073,236
JosNigeria 6,4384,001
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6365,988
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6475,995
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9288,034
JhelumPakistan 13,4078,331
JiwaniPakistan 12,2527,614
JuliacaPeru 2,7391,702
JakutskRussia 14,4548,982
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0066,839
JenisejskRussia 13,7548,547
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,32210,143
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0799,991
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2522,643
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9176,162
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1466,305
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7574,820
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7944,222
JubaSudan 8,6735,390
JokkmokkSweden 10,1876,330
JönköpingSweden 9,4395,865
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4335,862
JendoubaTunisia 7,8044,849
JerbaTunisia 7,8024,848
JerseyUk 8,0054,974
JaltaUkraine 10,1126,284
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8844,278
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0274,367
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1543,824
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4264,614
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8024,227
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -