Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9798,065
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6767,877
KhostAfghanistan 13,0548,112
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9368,038
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,6753,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0269,338
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7945,464
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0036,838
KandiBenin 5,8923,661
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7624,824
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7644,824
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3965,217
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4737,130
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4496,493
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0975,032
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0584,386
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5218,402
KashiChina 13,5098,394
KunmingChina 16,33410,150
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6934,159
KhargaEgypt 9,1785,703
KosseirEgypt 9,5565,938
KajaaniFinland 10,4126,470
KuopioFinland 10,3576,436
KuusamoFinland 10,5426,551
KarlsruheGermany 8,5715,326
KasselGermany 8,7825,457
KonstanzGermany 8,5325,302
KumasiGhana 5,2373,254
KalamataGreece 8,8695,511
KerkiraGreece 8,8225,482
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9165,541
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8145,477
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3485,809
KankanGuinea 4,6722,903
KindiaGuinea 4,3242,687
KissidougouGuinea 4,5432,823
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6917,886
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53610,897
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53610,897
KeszthelyHungary 8,9925,588
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7495,437
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9509,290
KotaIndia 13,6668,492
KozhikodeIndia 13,5808,439
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,23110,707
KermanIran 11,8237,347
KermanshahIran 10,9616,811
Khoram AbadIran 11,0496,866
KilkennyIreland 8,0495,002
KingstonJamaica 4,8333,003
KagoshimaJapan 17,81011,067
KanazawaJapan 17,29310,746
KaruizawaJapan 17,30110,751
KatsuuraJapan 17,40210,814
KawaguchikoJapan 17,39110,807
KitamiesashiJapan 16,29910,128
KobeJapan 17,50810,879
KochiJapan 17,62910,955
KofuJapan 17,37610,798
KumagayaJapan 17,31110,757
KumamotoJapan 17,67610,984
KumejimaJapan 18,22011,322
KureJapan 17,54710,904
KushiroJapan 16,46910,234
KutchanJapan 16,55110,285
KyotoJapan 17,47110,857
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7148,522
KitaleKenya 8,9465,559
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9476,802
KufraLibya 8,4425,246
KaunasLithuania 9,8116,097
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6946,024
KybartaiLithuania 9,7386,051
KarongaMalawi 8,5815,332
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,36510,170
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,82411,076
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,19910,066
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,43010,210
KuantanMalaysia 16,39810,190
KuchingMalaysia 17,04910,594
KayesMali 4,7342,942
KeniebaMali 4,6482,888
KidalMali 6,1153,800
KitaMali 4,8192,994
KoutiaMali 5,1453,197
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,41810,202
KisinevMoldova 9,8176,100
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,7869,810
KhatgalMongolia 14,7139,143
KhovdMongolia 14,3618,924
KhujirtMongolia 15,1179,394
KhutagMongolia 14,9279,276
KenitraMorocco 6,5664,080
KalewaMyanmar 15,5489,662
KathaMyanmar 15,7349,777
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0369,965
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5189,643
KengtungMyanmar 16,12210,018
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6299,712
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7494,194
KathmanduNepal 14,5879,064
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1709,427
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,033
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8047,957
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9108,022
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9428,043
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8177,965
KanoNigeria 6,4914,034
KangnungNorth Korea 17,10410,629
KarasjokNorway 10,5356,546
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3125,787
KristiansandNorway 9,1675,696
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4985,902
KhasabOman 11,7107,276
KarachiPakistan 12,7727,937
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7887,947
KhanpurPakistan 13,1458,168
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7487,922
KororPalau 19,47712,103
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3025,780
KlodzkoPoland 9,1535,688
KoszalinPoland 9,3375,802
KrakowPoland 9,3335,800
KalakanRussia 14,9819,309
KaliningradRussia 9,6145,974
KamenskoeRussia 13,8938,634
KandalaksaRussia 10,7166,659
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,1966,957
KazanRussia 11,3847,074
KemRussia 10,7506,680
KerchRussia 10,3106,407
KhabarovskRussia 15,9719,925
KirenskRussia 14,4568,983
KirovRussia 11,4257,100
KljuciRussia 14,6279,089
KolpasevRussia 13,3068,268
KorfRussia 14,0878,754
KostromaRussia 10,9006,773
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9138,024
KotlasRussia 11,2807,009
KrasnodarRussia 10,5086,530
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0877,511
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9147,403
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9498,668
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5767,193
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4527,116
KurganRussia 12,4007,705
KurskRussia 10,4696,506
KyraRussia 15,3509,539
KigaliRwanda 8,3465,186
KoldaSenegal 4,3262,688
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4162,744
KosiceSlovakia 9,3595,816
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4064,602
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,79410,436
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0158,709
KadugliSudan 8,6415,370
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0885,647
KassalaSudan 9,4675,883
KhartoumSudan 9,0725,637
KostiSudan 9,0145,601
KalmarSweden 9,4875,895
KaresuandoSweden 10,3786,449
KarlstadSweden 9,5005,903
KristianstadSweden 9,3345,800
KamishliSyria 10,4886,517
KanchanaburiThailand 16,17210,049
Khlong YaiThailand 16,52310,267
Khon KaenThailand 16,51510,263
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,30610,133
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,44710,220
KairouanTunisia 7,8544,880
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1336,297
KarsTurkey 10,7236,663
KastamonuTurkey 9,9856,204
KayseriTurkey 10,0436,241
KonyaTurkey 9,7746,074
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0717,501
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3517,675
KinlossUk 8,6315,363
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4176,473
KievUkraine 10,0516,246
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3586,436
KirovogradUkraine 10,0986,275
KlepininoUkraine 10,1516,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2156,348
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6986,027
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1546,310
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5425,929
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6914,779
Keene, NhUsa 6,7194,176
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1535,066
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7073,546
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4515,251
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4047,708
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7144,794
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2913,909
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8546,123
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7234,178
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1837,570
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4327,726
KabompoZambia 7,4774,646
KabweZambia 7,9194,921
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9244,924
KafirondaZambia 7,9124,917
KaomaZambia 7,5234,675
KasamaZambia 8,2805,145
KasempaZambia 7,6544,756
KawambwaZambia 8,0665,013
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0054,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -