Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7044,787
LuandaAngola 6,3663,956
LuenaAngola 7,0434,377
La PlataArgentina 2,8511,772
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4491,522
La RiojaArgentina 2,9591,839
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0711,908
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9153,055
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1531,338
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9148,647
LavertonAustralia 14,3628,925
LearmonthAustralia 15,5639,671
LongreachAustralia 15,9319,900
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9329,900
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5209,023
Low HeadAustralia 13,9778,685
LinzAustria 8,8765,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9295,549
LerwickUk 8,9285,548
La PazBolivia 2,5431,580
LavrasBrazil 1,010628
LencoisBrazil 396246
LinharesBrazil 963599
LondrinaBrazil 1,410876
LomBulgaria 9,2695,760
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3425,805
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7524,817
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4086,468
Langara, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5065,907
London, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3185,790
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2285,735
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1136,285
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4793,405
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3462,079
LanzhouChina 15,9199,892
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0979,382
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4142,122
LimonCosta Rica 4,8673,024
LarnacaCyprus 9,7666,069
LimassolCyprus 9,7096,033
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8604,884
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5384,684
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0285,610
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2982,671
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4672,776
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3462,700
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5552,831
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0272,502
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8672,403
LuxorEgypt 9,3925,836
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7093,548
Laucala BayFiji 14,1788,810
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3106,407
Le MansFrance 8,0314,991
LilleFrance 8,3845,210
LyonFrance 8,1435,060
LambarnGabon 6,2203,865
LastourvilleGabon 6,4854,030
LibrevilleGabon 6,1653,831
LeipzigGermany 8,9575,566
LindenbergGermany 9,1055,658
LamiaGreece 8,9855,583
LarissaGreece 9,0175,603
LemnosGreece 9,2365,739
LimnosGreece 9,2515,749
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6442,265
LabeGuinea 4,4552,768
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9998,078
La CeibaHonduras 5,5523,450
La MesaHonduras 5,6343,501
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7468,542
LudhianaIndia 13,6378,474
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0394,996
LatinaItaly 8,4045,222
LatronicoItaly 8,5495,313
LecceItaly 8,7175,417
LodwarKenya 9,0665,634
Luang PrabangLaos 16,40610,195
LiepajaLatvia 9,7276,045
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7536,061
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4875,274
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9745,576
LabuanMalaysia 17,71611,009
LuqaMalta 8,2055,099
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4572,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1475,062
LashioMyanmar 15,9019,881
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8327,974
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8077,958
LagosNigeria 5,7353,564
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3465,808
LillehammerNorway 9,4745,887
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4798,376
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7751,103
LimaPeru 3,4902,169
LegaspiPhilippines 18,78711,675
LisbonPortugal 6,7704,207
LeninbadRussia 12,9698,059
LevsiRussia 12,3297,662
LungiSierra Leone 4,2052,613
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7725,451
LanzaroteSpain 5,6803,529
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4674,640
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4135,228
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4105,226
LatakiaSyria 9,9746,198
LampangThailand 16,15310,037
LoeiThailand 16,39510,188
Lop BuriThailand 16,29010,123
LomeTogo 5,5043,420
LeemingUk 8,4435,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9295,549
London, EnglandUk 8,2775,143
London-GatwickUk 8,2625,134
LynehamUk 8,1985,094
L’VovUkraine 9,5885,958
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9396,176
LozovajaUkraine 10,4006,463
LubnyUkraine 10,2046,341
LuckUkraine 9,7286,045
LuganskUkraine 10,6016,587
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7874,839
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8864,279
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9784,336
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2063,857
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0185,604
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5534,693
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4334,619
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6794,772
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8915,525
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5485,312
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5905,338
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3404,561
Larned, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2095,101
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0865,646
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5844,092
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6794,150
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4844,650
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9994,350
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6134,110
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8594,262
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6704,145
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6525,998
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7374,186
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6114,108
Libby, MtUsa 9,6335,986
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9314,929
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6374,124
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3505,189
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2064,478
Llano, TxUsa 7,4964,658
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2525,749
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2785,766
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3325,178
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0184,361
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8534,259
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8734,893
Luling, TxUsa 7,3094,542
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5825,333
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5594,076
LivingstoneZambia 7,5914,717
LundaziZambia 8,4635,259
LusakaZambia 7,9054,912
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9044,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -