Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5687,810
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7837,943
MilianaAlgeria 7,3144,545
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1673,832
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8126,098
Malarg EArgentina 3,5832,227
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9752,470
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,1271,943
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8771,788
MendozaArgentina 3,3472,080
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3392,075
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3991,491
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0039,945
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2697,624
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9499,911
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3529,540
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3828,937
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3648,926
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8039,199
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4348,970
Mount IsaAustralia 16,33210,149
MuharraqBahrain 11,1576,933
MinskBelarus 9,9976,212
MogilevBelarus 10,1496,307
MaunBotswana 7,3174,547
MacapaBrazil 1,510939
MacauBrazil 1,207750
MaceioBrazil 1,052654
MachadoBrazil 1,063660
ManausBrazil 1,9331,201
MarabaBrazil 883549
MaringaBrazil 1,452902
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,509937
Monte AzulBrazil 407253
Monte SantoBrazil 650404
MonteiroBrazil 990615
Montes ClarosBrazil 522325
Morada NovaBrazil 1,071665
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 425264
MamfeCameroon 6,3213,928
MarouaCameroon 7,0104,356
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1994,474
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3275,796
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2596,996
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3895,834
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7704,207
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1314,432
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0174,361
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0264,366
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0825,644
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8464,876
Morden, MbCanada 8,5645,322
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2284,491
MoundouChad 7,1314,431
MatecanaColombia 3,8862,415
MoroniComoros 9,5475,933
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2075,721
MarstalDenmark 9,0705,637
Melville HallDominica 3,5632,214
MichesDominican Republic 4,3512,704
MocaDominican Republic 4,4842,786
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5312,815
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6042,861
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3862,725
MilagroEcuador 3,9712,468
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0775,641
MinyaEgypt 9,2835,769
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1993,852
MassawaEritrea 9,7886,083
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8695,511
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8546,123
MarseilleFrance 8,0034,973
MontpellierFrance 7,9344,930
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0201,255
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4775,889
MakokouGabon 6,5394,064
MayumbaGabon 6,1963,850
MitzicGabon 6,4023,978
MkamboGabon 6,6674,143
MoandaGabon 6,5314,058
MouilaGabon 6,2743,899
MagdeburgGermany 8,9555,565
MunichGermany 8,7355,428
MünsterGermany 8,7255,422
MethoniGreece 8,8335,489
MilosGreece 9,0535,626
MitiliniGreece 9,3255,795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3225,793
MacentaGuinea 4,5482,826
MamouGuinea 4,4152,743
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7729,179
MiskolcHungary 9,2945,775
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5018,390
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0088,705
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3428,291
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2088,829
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,38511,424
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,56211,535
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9089,885
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,64710,966
MashhadIran 12,1077,524
Malin HeadIreland 8,2885,150
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2995,157
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6325,364
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4145,228
MilanItaly 8,3955,217
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3715,202
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3315,177
ManIvory Coast 4,6792,907
MaebashiJapan 17,28810,743
MaizuruJapan 17,42410,827
MakurazakiJapan 17,83511,083
MatsueJapan 17,41610,823
MatsumotoJapan 17,31910,762
MatsuyamaJapan 17,59210,932
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,44311,461
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,60310,939
MishimaJapan 17,43110,832
MitoJapan 17,26610,729
MiyakejimaJapan 17,53010,893
MiyakoJapan 16,88210,491
MiyakojimaJapan 18,27711,357
MiyakonojoJapan 17,80111,062
MiyazakiJapan 17,78411,051
MombetsuJapan 16,34710,158
MoriokaJapan 16,89210,497
MuroranJapan 16,61210,323
MurotomisakiJapan 17,66710,979
MutsuJapan 16,72010,390
Ma’AnJordan 9,8196,102
MafraqJordan 9,9256,168
MombasaKenya 9,3285,797
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2478,232
MaseruLesotho 7,6644,763
MonroviaLiberia 4,3432,699
MisratahLibya 8,0675,013
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7876,082
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4925,898
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8646,129
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4725,886
MakhangaMalawi 8,5935,340
MangochiMalawi 8,6415,370
MwmosaMalawi 8,6475,373
MzimbaMalawi 8,5155,291
MzuzuMalawi 8,5665,323
MalaccaMalaysia 16,24410,094
MersingMalaysia 16,41710,202
MiriMalaysia 17,54610,904
MaleMaldives 13,2058,206
MenakaMali 6,0573,764
MoptiMali 5,3933,352
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9899,936
MazatlanMexico 7,7494,815
MeridaMexico 6,1113,797
Mexico CityMexico 6,8934,283
MonterreyMexico 7,3134,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0964,409
MaantyMongolia 15,3409,533
MandalgoviMongolia 15,4009,570
MatadMongolia 15,7229,770
MurenMongolia 14,7729,180
MarrakechMorocco 6,2613,890
MeknesMorocco 6,6054,104
MideltMorocco 6,5674,081
MaputoMozambique 8,1915,090
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2055,720
MandalayMyanmar 15,7519,788
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7419,781
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,0639,982
MindatMyanmar 15,5409,656
MonywaMyanmar 15,6519,726
MyeikMyanmar 16,0639,982
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8119,825
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5515,314
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0248,093
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8327,974
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7367,914
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3023,295
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2713,275
MagariaNiger 6,5694,082
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8884,280
MaradiNiger 6,4093,983
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9444,315
MakurdiNigeria 6,3173,925
MinnaNigeria 6,1873,845
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,34910,781
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9546,186
MajisOman 11,7287,288
MasirahOman 11,9087,400
Muscat  Oman 11,8847,385
MultanPakistan 13,2128,210
MurreePakistan 13,3668,306
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,74511,027
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9871,235
MoyobambaPeru 3,5722,219
MactanPhilippines 18,79611,680
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,47511,481
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1054,415
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8244,240
MagadanRussia 14,5859,063
MahackalaRussia 11,1276,914
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5547,180
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5547,180
MarkovoRussia 13,5748,435
MinusinskRussia 14,0348,721
MogocaRussia 15,1979,444
MoscowRussia 10,6696,630
MurmanskRussia 10,7986,710
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0416,240
MatamSenegal 4,6632,898
MogadishuSomalia 10,0936,272
MadridSpain 7,2404,499
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2284,492
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6934,781
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8874,280
MelillaSpain 6,8824,277
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2114,481
MalakalSudan 8,8055,471
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0465,000
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3135,166
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9829,931
Mae SariangThailand 15,9889,935
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0629,981
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,72010,390
MalatyaTurkey 10,2546,372
MersinTurkey 9,9136,160
MuglaTurkey 9,3985,840
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3365,180
ManstonUk 8,3505,189
MeloUruguay 2,4351,513
MercedesUruguay 2,6961,675
MontevideoUruguay 2,7661,719
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4584,013
Madison, FlUsa 6,2833,904
Madison, InUsa 7,0374,373
Madison, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6184,734
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8294,865
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5934,719
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2284,492
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Marion, InUsa 7,2554,508
Marion, NcUsa 6,6134,110
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7794,834
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2224,488
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6374,124
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2447,608
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9054,291
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1935,713
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1904,468
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8284,243
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8374,870
Medford, WiUsa 7,8284,864
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3485,188
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0694,393
Mena, ArUsa 7,3534,570
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7884,218
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3334,557
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4854,651
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6953,539
Midland, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Milan, MnUsa 8,1585,070
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2135,104
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8845,520
Milford, DeUsa 6,4834,028
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4384,001
Millen, GaUsa 6,3533,948
Millport, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6084,106
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5194,672
Minden, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9794,958
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4324,618
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4675,883
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6354,123
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4474,006
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1585,070
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6174,112
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5935,340
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5744,085
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2333,873
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6134,110
Moro, OrUsa 9,8906,146
Morris, MnUsa 8,2265,112
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6354,123
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5914,717
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8134,234
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8814,276
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5034,662
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5062,179
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8862,415
MaracayVenezuela 3,5302,194
MaturinVenezuela 3,1571,962
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7652,340
MeridaVenezuela 3,7012,300
MagoyeZambia 7,8044,849
MansaZambia 8,0174,982
MbalaZambia 8,3285,175
MfuweZambia 8,3095,163
MisamfuZambia 8,2945,154
MonguZambia 7,3414,562
MpikaZambia 8,2805,146
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3705,201
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8804,896
MumbwaZambia 7,7734,830
MwinilungaZambia 7,5304,680
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0905,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -