Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9558,051
NeuquenArgentina 3,7532,332
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0441,891
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2298,842
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63510,337
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5289,028
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8139,205
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4313,375
NatitingouBenin 5,7003,542
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,157719
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8274,243
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4734,022
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7944,843
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1224,426
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6734,768
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8576,746
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3785,828
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3574,572
N’DjamenaChad 7,1534,445
NanchangChina 17,32110,763
NanjingChina 17,25610,723
NanningChina 16,95010,533
NicosiaCyprus 9,7456,056
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1565,689
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4362,757
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4692,777
NegeleEthiopia 9,5455,931
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2918,881
NandiFiji 14,2918,881
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,0646,254
NancyFrance 8,4235,234
NantesFrance 7,8734,892
NiceFrance 8,1455,061
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1155,664
NurembergGermany 8,7635,446
NurnbergGermany 8,7615,444
NaxosGreece 9,1465,683
NanortalikGreenland 8,0384,995
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1535,066
NordGreenland 10,5346,546
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5055,285
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6232,873
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0008,700
New DelhiIndia 13,7808,563
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4665,261
NaganoJapan 17,27110,732
NagasakiJapan 17,66710,979
NagoJapan 18,24811,340
NagoyaJapan 17,44810,842
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,27511,356
NaraJapan 17,50610,879
NazeJapan 18,12211,261
NemuroJapan 16,40210,192
NiigataJapan 17,12210,640
NikkoJapan 17,24410,716
NobeokaJapan 17,71811,010
NairobiKenya 9,0805,643
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7487,922
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4678,369
NidaLithuania 9,6686,008
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0496,245
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8966,149
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5945,340
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5655,322
NaraMali 5,1443,197
NioroMali 4,9673,087
NemaMauritania 5,2383,255
NouakchottMauritania 4,6342,880
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8769,244
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8237,968
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8988,015
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,933
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2533,265
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0434,377
NiameyNiger 5,9303,685
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1996,338
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6276,604
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6716,631
NawabshahPakistan 12,9168,026
NokkundiPakistan 12,3717,688
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0381,266
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,47911,483
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,5957,205
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,4449,597
NikolaevRussia 10,0306,233
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,4289,587
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5259,026
NizneangarskRussia 14,6899,128
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3288,903
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,0177,468
NovgorodRussia 10,3786,449
NovosibirskRussia 13,4678,368
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0498,730
No. 6Sudan 9,2255,733
NyalaSudan 8,1675,075
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,71810,389
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,23610,089
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,16210,043
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,27910,116
NarathiwatThailand 16,32210,143
NigdeTurkey 9,9536,185
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6587,245
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2286,356
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1774,460
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1774,460
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9214,301
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9324,307
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4864,652
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5824,090
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5924,096
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9174,298
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7944,843
New London, WiUsa 7,6794,772
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7204,176
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7384,187
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9654,950
New YorkUsa 6,6194,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5764,086
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5924,096
Newark, NjUsa 6,5984,100
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6544,756
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4524,009
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7024,786
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5724,084
Newport, TnUsa 6,6754,148
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6517,861
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3563,950
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0515,003
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0856,267
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1585,070
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2235,110
Norton, KsUsa 8,1055,036
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0804,400
NdolaZambia 7,9634,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -