Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0694,393
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4694,020
OranArgentina 2,3801,479
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6749,740
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6069,698
OstendeBelgium 8,4235,234
ObidosBrazil 1,6241,009
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5173,428
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0944,408
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0924,407
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1852,600
OdenseDenmark 9,1015,656
OtavaloEcuador 3,9212,436
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7788,562
OuluFinland 10,3366,423
OroomiehIran 10,8336,732
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1265,049
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7862,974
ObihiroJapan 16,50410,256
OfunatoJapan 16,95010,533
OitaJapan 17,64610,965
OkayamaJapan 17,50910,880
OkinoerabuJapan 18,19311,306
OmaezakiJapan 17,49710,873
OmuJapan 16,33010,147
OnahamaJapan 17,19510,685
OsakaJapan 17,50910,880
OshimaJapan 17,46410,852
OtaruJapan 16,51610,263
OwaseJapan 17,57510,921
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2843,905
OujoaMorocco 6,9154,297
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9349,280
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7987,953
OphirNew Zealand 12,7597,929
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9068,020
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7417,917
OcotalNicaragua 5,3963,353
OrlandNorway 9,6115,972
OsloNorway 9,4105,848
OhotskRussia 14,7219,148
OkhotskRussia 14,7219,148
OlekminskRussia 14,5189,022
OlenekRussia 13,5428,415
OmskRussia 12,9028,018
OnegaRussia 10,8866,765
OrenburgRussia 11,7577,306
OymyakonRussia 14,2958,883
OviedoSpain 7,3374,560
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7796,077
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7655,447
OdessaUkraine 9,9246,167
OvrucUkraine 9,9676,194
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7544,197
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6914,158
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2445,745
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6674,765
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0354,372
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6464,751
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0835,023
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0976,274
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9044,911
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1614,450
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9683,708
Orono, MeUsa 6,7984,225
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6394,747
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9614,325
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0744,396
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3114,543
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3534,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -