Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3508,296
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4199,582
ParanaArgentina 2,6971,676
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,3181,441
PehuajoArgentina 3,1351,948
PergaminoArgentina 2,8871,794
PigeArgentina 3,3162,061
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9061,806
PosadasArgentina 2,0421,269
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2961,427
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4212,126
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8621,779
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7129,142
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9809,930
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9043,669
ParakouBenin 5,7793,591
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 955593
ParacatuBrazil 598372
ParanaBrazil 311193
ParanaguaBrazil 1,531952
ParanaibaBrazil 1,068664
ParintinsBrazil 1,6701,038
ParnaibaBrazil 1,069664
Passo FundoBrazil 1,9481,211
Patos De MinasBrazil 735457
PaulistanaBrazil 615382
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 802498
Pedra AzulBrazil 586364
PeixeBrazil 384239
PetrolinaBrazil 581361
PicosBrazil 684425
PiraiBrazil 1,172728
PirenopolisBrazil 594369
PompeuBrazil 786488
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6181,005
Porto De MozBrazil 1,406874
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6901,050
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1021,306
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0881,297
Porto-NacionalBrazil 422262
PosseBrazil 263163
PlevenBulgaria 9,3525,811
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3085,784
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,73510,399
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0786,263
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6275,983
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9526,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2244,489
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3015,159
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7884,218
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6235,358
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2535,750
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3076,405
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8106,717
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9535,563
ParronChile 3,5752,222
Puerto AysenChile 4,5312,815
Puerto MonttChile 4,2482,640
Punta ArenasChile 5,0893,163
PingbianChina 16,93610,524
PeralesColombia 3,8092,367
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2151,998
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0413,133
PragueCzech Republic 8,9905,586
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4572,770
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4382,758
PoloDominican Republic 4,4282,752
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5172,807
PichilingueEcuador 3,9932,481
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1012,548
PuyoEcuador 3,8192,373
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5275,920
ParisFrance 8,2145,104
PerpignanFrance 7,8064,850
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7226,663
Port-GentilGabon 6,0613,766
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0743,153
PotsdamGermany 9,0555,627
PatrasGreece 8,9005,531
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9846,204
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0314,990
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6432,264
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5292,815
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2443,259
PecsHungary 9,0205,605
PambanIndia 13,9228,651
PuneIndia 13,4488,357
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9249,896
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,87610,487
PadovaItaly 8,5615,320
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5525,314
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2395,120
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2265,112
PantelleriaItaly 8,0635,011
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4215,233
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0454,999
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4665,261
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5455,310
PiacenzaItaly 8,3905,213
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3575,193
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5315,301
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3715,202
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5645,322
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3775,206
PrizziItaly 8,2265,111
PakseLaos 16,84110,465
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,12610,021
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8206,724
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8236,726
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,40710,817
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9075,535
PatheinMyanmar 15,6609,731
PutaoMyanmar 15,7579,792
PyiMyanmar 15,6979,755
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0649,361
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8377,977
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1603,206
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0523,761
PohangNorth Korea 17,30010,751
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,89110,496
PadidanPakistan 12,8948,013
PanjgurPakistan 12,4957,764
ParachinarPakistan 13,0638,118
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4237,720
PeshawarPakistan 13,2028,204
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,26210,727
PilarParaguay 2,1491,335
PiscoPeru 3,3852,104
PiuraPeru 3,9852,476
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6301,634
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,22011,322
PoznanPoland 9,2765,764
PrzemyslPoland 9,5115,910
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0024,351
PortalegrePortugal 6,9164,298
Porto Portugal 7,0044,352
PavelecRussia 10,7226,663
PecoraRussia 11,7987,332
PermRussia 11,8107,339
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0059,324
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6436,614
PjatigorskRussia 10,7886,704
PoronajskRussia 15,8279,835
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4576,498
Providenja BayRussia 12,9918,073
PskovRussia 10,1916,333
PodorSenegal 4,6022,860
PopradSlovakia 9,3115,786
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4784,647
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7564,819
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5744,706
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9688,680
Port SudanSudan 9,6626,004
ParamariboSuriname 2,2961,427
PiteňSweden 10,1876,331
PalmyraSyria 10,1706,319
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1076,902
PhetchabunThailand 16,34110,155
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,24610,095
PhraeThailand 16,22310,081
PhuketThailand 15,9839,932
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9789,929
Prachin BuriThailand 16,37010,172
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,19010,061
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1101,932
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0034,973
PoltavaUkraine 10,2976,398
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,5791,603
PradoUruguay 2,7671,719
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,7341,699
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Pana, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Paoli, InUsa 7,0984,411
Paris, IlUsa 7,2994,536
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2325,115
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6364,124
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7235,421
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5754,707
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6334,743
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7576,063
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5424,065
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4554,632
Perry, OkUsa 7,6394,747
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5754,086
Philo, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7085,411
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3975,218
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1564,447
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1115,040
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8874,280
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6194,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5624,078
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2064,478
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1805,705
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9424,314
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1386,300
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0314,369
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6654,142
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1386,300
Portage, WiUsa 7,6644,762
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7154,173
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0306,233
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2144,483
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7176,038
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4434,004
Princeton, InUsa 7,1494,442
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5744,085
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3385,181
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1761,973
PetaukeZambia 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -