Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4207,718
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,1286,915
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1876,952
QuixeramobimBrazil 995618
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,2456,367
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0614,388
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2696,381
QuinteroChile 3,5502,206
QingdaoChina 16,97610,549
QiqiharChina 15,9639,920
QuitoEcuador 3,9272,440
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8097,960
QuettaPakistan 12,7757,938
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7464,813
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3523,947
Quang TriVietnam 16,98010,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -