Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,7131,686
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4291,509
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,0431,891
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,9023,046
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3111,436
RosarioArgentina 2,8131,748
RichmondAustralia 14,6609,110
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7219,769
RecifeBrazil 1,194742
RemansoBrazil 423263
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4991,553
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,213754
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6311,013
Rio VerdeBrazil 903561
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6916,022
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0325,613
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0345,614
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2456,366
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2614,512
RuoqiangChina 14,5339,031
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2042,613
RandersDenmark 9,1515,686
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5162,806
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4752,781
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8804,275
RumipambaEcuador 3,9052,427
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7086,033
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6245,980
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5175,914
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0551,277
RostockGermany 9,1115,662
RhodesGreece 9,3435,806
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0585,629
ReykhólarIceland 8,8355,490
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7065,410
RamsarIran 11,3147,030
RashtIran 11,2276,976
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0665,012
RadicofaniItaly 8,4035,222
Resia PassItaly 8,5575,318
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5275,299
RivoltoItaly 8,6715,389
Rolle PassItaly 8,6095,350
RomeItaly 8,3985,219
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3715,202
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6915,400
RumoiJapan 16,42310,205
RigaLatvia 9,9116,159
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7946,086
RodriguesMauritius 11,4207,097
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,6389,096
RabatMorocco 6,5364,061
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8099,824
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9534,321
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8848,006
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7667,933
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9658,057
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7437,918
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0558,113
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8537,987
RivasNicaragua 5,2143,240
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9718,060
RebolyRussia 10,5396,549
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6116,594
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7416,674
RagaSudan 8,1415,059
RashadSudan 8,8075,473
RenkSudan 8,9865,584
RumbekSudan 8,5205,294
RanongThailand 16,0409,968
Roi EtThailand 16,61110,322
RizeTurkey 10,5216,538
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4207,718
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8896,145
RomnyUkraine 10,2586,374
RovnoUkraine 9,7656,068
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6717,253
RochaUruguay 2,6571,651
Racine, WiUsa 7,4954,657
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4103,983
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5705,325
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5735,327
Reading, PaUsa 6,6504,132
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8226,103
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0495,623
Redding, CaUsa 9,8376,113
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1595,692
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5995,965
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3154,545
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4704,020
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4704,020
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6014,102
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8674,888
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9854,340
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Rockville, InUsa 7,2374,497
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8914,904
Rome, GaUsa 6,6484,131
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9756,199
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0755,018
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5334,060
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4904,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -