Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6517,861
ShkoderAlbania 8,9145,539
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6884,777
SaltaArgentina 2,5751,600
San AntonioArgentina 3,7402,324
San LuisArgentina 3,1971,986
San RafaelArgentina 3,4352,135
Santa RosaArgentina 3,3292,069
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6541,649
SarmientoArgentina 4,3612,710
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6119,080
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6199,085
SalzburgAustria 8,7765,454
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0736,881
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2016,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1876,952
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9153,675
SaveBenin 5,7073,546
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0501,274
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9235,545
SalvadorBrazil 710441
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1481,335
SantaremBrazil 1,521945
SantosBrazil 1,318819
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,139708
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 981610
Sao GoncaloBrazil 956594
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8651,159
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0851,295
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,106688
Sao LuisBrazil 1,072666
Sao MateusBrazil 914568
São PauloBrazil 1,274791
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,073667
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6071,620
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 558347
SerrinhaBrazil 659410
Sete LagoasBrazil 818508
SobralBrazil 1,070665
SoureBrazil 1,330827
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13785
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,5231,568
SurubimBrazil 1,124698
SadovoBulgaria 9,3215,792
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1695,697
SofiaBulgaria 9,2275,733
SiemreapCambodia 16,63610,338
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4193,989
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7264,180
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4385,865
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2555,751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6154,732
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7214,798
Scott, SkCanada 9,3915,836
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2374,497
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5844,091
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9414,314
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3567,056
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3105,164
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2875,150
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8846,142
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6176,597
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8794,274
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7814,214
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2105,723
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2185,728
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6574,137
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4723,401
SalCape Verde 4,0242,501
SantiagoChile 3,5262,191
SewellChile 3,5412,200
ShanghaiChina 17,48010,862
ShantouChina 17,71111,006
ShenyangChina 16,54210,279
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8963,042
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1382,571
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9673,087
SibenikCroatia 8,7375,430
SplitCroatia 8,7635,446
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3235,794
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0705,636
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4622,773
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3182,683
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3792,721
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4752,781
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3882,727
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3692,715
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5032,798
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4112,741
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4832,786
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2782,658
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4062,738
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5022,798
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5492,827
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3602,710
San GabrielEcuador 3,8902,417
SalloumEgypt 8,9035,533
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8395,493
SohagEgypt 9,3245,794
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6145,974
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6583,516
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,5482,826
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4906,519
StrasbourgFrance 8,4965,280
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9361,203
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2011,368
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6166,597
SchleswigGermany 8,9995,592
StuttgartGermany 8,6025,346
SamosGreece 9,2965,777
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1515,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9745,576
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8155,478
SiguiriGuinea 4,7462,949
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6763,527
SzegedHungary 9,1605,692
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9805,580
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7885,461
SagarIndia 13,9648,677
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4978,387
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,27011,353
SemnanIran 11,5447,174
ShahroudIran 11,6897,264
ShirazIran 11,3967,082
ShannonIreland 7,9914,965
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1915,090
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6315,364
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7115,413
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3555,192
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0485,001
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5385,306
SigonellaItaly 8,3235,172
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7042,923
SagaJapan 17,61910,949
SaigoJapan 17,33610,773
SakaiJapan 17,40810,817
SakataJapan 17,00110,564
SapporoJapan 16,52410,268
SaseboJapan 17,61810,948
SendaiJapan 17,05310,597
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,71911,011
ShimonosekiJapan 17,55610,910
ShinjoJapan 17,01010,570
ShionomisakiJapan 17,64510,965
ShirakawaJapan 17,18910,681
ShizuokaJapan 17,45410,846
SumotoJapan 17,54810,904
SuttsuJapan 16,57010,297
SuwaJapan 17,34010,775
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1742,594
SavannakhetLaos 16,71310,385
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8316,109
SiluteLithuania 9,6966,025
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0655,633
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2206,351
SalimaMalawi 8,5835,334
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,03111,205
SibuMalaysia 17,24010,713
SanMali 5,2583,267
SegouMali 5,1403,194
SikassoMali 5,0673,148
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1416,923
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3523,947
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,2899,501
SainshandMongolia 15,6759,740
SafiMorocco 6,2353,874
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9383,690
SittweMyanmar 15,4429,596
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1115,662
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6976,647
SaiqOman 11,8127,340
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3537,055
SurOman 11,9927,452
SialkotPakistan 13,4888,382
SibbiPakistan 12,8717,998
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0521,275
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2742,035
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,94411,772
SandomierzPoland 9,4855,894
SniezkaPoland 9,1165,665
SuwalkiPoland 9,7246,043
SzczecinPoland 9,2045,719
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6384,125
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8423,631
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1072,552
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5926,582
Satu MareRomania 9,4255,857
SibiuRomania 9,4185,852
SulinaRomania 9,8036,092
SadrinskRussia 12,2807,631
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3786,449
SalekhardRussia 12,1967,579
SaratovRussia 11,1346,919
SejmcanRussia 14,2048,827
SelagoncyRussia 13,8018,576
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8409,843
SkovorodinoRussia 15,2619,483
SmolenskRussia 10,2986,399
SociRussia 10,5216,538
SortovalaRussia 10,4616,500
SuntarRussia 14,2848,877
SurgutRussia 12,6917,887
SverdlovskRussia 12,0857,510
SyktyvkarRussia 11,4997,146
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9012,424
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8743,650
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0366,858
SingaporeSingapore 16,39210,186
SliacSlovakia 9,2185,728
SeoulSouth Korea 17,07810,612
SineijuSouth Korea 16,73710,401
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1644,452
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5504,692
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4644,638
SevilleSpain 6,8564,260
SennarSudan 9,1245,670
ShambatSudan 9,0725,637
ShendiSudan 9,1955,714
StenseleSweden 9,9976,212
StockholmSweden 9,7236,042
StorlienSweden 9,6866,019
SundsvallSweden 9,8686,132
SantisSwitzerland 8,5145,291
SongeaTanzania 8,7495,437
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,65210,348
SongkhlaThailand 16,20810,072
Suphan BuriThailand 16,23810,090
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0869,996
SurinThailand 16,59910,315
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6123,487
SokodeTogo 5,6153,489
SfaxTunisia 7,8444,874
SousseTunisia 7,9034,911
SamsunTurkey 10,1846,329
SiirtTurkey 10,5716,569
SivasTurkey 10,2006,338
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2497,612
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8654,887
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5745,328
SarataUkraine 9,8296,108
SarnyUkraine 9,8256,106
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1166,286
SumyUkraine 10,3426,427
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6267,225
SaltoUruguay 2,5241,568
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7056,031
Safford, AzUsa 8,5175,292
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8564,260
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9833,718
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3604,573
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Salem, InUsa 7,0984,411
Salem, OrUsa 10,0386,238
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0335,613
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6394,747
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3684,578
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1255,671
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7486,058
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1072,552
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5425,930
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1185,045
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4915,898
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5324,059
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6114,730
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2513,884
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0585,008
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0984,411
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0776,262
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0696,257
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6514,754
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1006,277
Selma, AlUsa 6,6384,125
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Seymour, InUsa 7,0984,411
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9584,324
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8685,510
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1764,459
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0094,977
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1105,040
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3294,554
Southport, NcUsa 6,2053,856
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2714,518
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8024,227
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7386,052
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9684,952
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4594,635
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2168,213
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0785,020
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6194,113
State College, PaUsa 6,7874,218
State University, MsUsa 6,8534,259
State University, NmUsa 8,2155,105
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6224,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6315,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5564,695
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6636,005
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9484,939
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6164,112
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3534,570
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8526,122
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5524,693
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9114,295
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7397,916
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7622,338
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3332,071
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,5781,602
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6393,504
SocotraYemen 11,2476,989
SenangaZambia 7,3434,563
SerenjeZambia 8,1265,050
SeshekeZambia 7,4364,621
SolweziZambia 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -