Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6767,877
TiranaAlbania 8,8955,527
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7274,180
TebessaAlgeria 7,6874,777
TimimounAlgeria 6,6924,158
TindoufAlgeria 5,9483,696
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3874,590
TrelewArgentina 3,9642,463
TucumanArgentina 2,6671,657
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47910,240
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,48010,241
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,36510,791
TibooburraAustralia 15,3309,526
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29310,125
TshaneBotswana 7,1324,432
TaguatingaBrazil 15898
TarauacaBrazil 2,8531,773
TauaBrazil 849528
TefeBrazil 2,3781,478
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 736457
TeresinaBrazil 822511
TiriosBrazil 2,0041,246
TorresBrazil 1,9721,226
TracuateuaBrazil 1,249776
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,196743
TriunfoBrazil 891554
TucuruiBrazil 1,072666
TuriacuBrazil 1,161721
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8186,101
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0536,868
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0455,621
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9516,184
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9995,592
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0174,982
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6414,748
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1144,421
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1304,431
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4705,263
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7284,181
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,0252,501
TaiyuanChina 16,41210,199
TaoyuanChina 17,97711,171
TengchongChina 15,9239,895
TønderDenmark 8,9915,587
TylstrupDenmark 9,1945,713
TystofteDenmark 9,1395,679
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4492,765
TahrirEgypt 9,3675,821
TantaEgypt 9,3995,841
TallinEstonia 10,0576,249
TartuEstonia 10,1066,280
TampereFinland 10,1086,281
TurkuFinland 9,9906,208
ToulonFrance 8,0254,987
ToulouseFrance 7,7774,833
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7246,664
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9096,779
TchibanGabon 6,2503,884
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8986,772
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5215,295
TamaleGhana 5,4333,376
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0995,654
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9215,544
TimehriGuyana 2,5391,578
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4893,411
TelaHonduras 5,6083,485
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6628,490
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6628,490
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,06210,602
TabrizIran 10,9486,803
TeheranIran 11,3567,057
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7926,085
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6625,382
TarvisioItaly 8,7385,430
TermoliItaly 8,5795,331
TorinoItaly 8,2705,139
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2755,142
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1655,074
TrevicoItaly 8,5435,309
TrevisoItaly 8,5955,341
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7005,407
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2685,138
TabouIvory Coast 4,5502,827
TadotsuJapan 17,55110,906
TakadaJapan 17,22210,702
TakamatsuJapan 17,54810,905
TakayamaJapan 17,33610,773
TanegashimaJapan 17,91011,129
TatenoJapan 17,30710,755
TateyamaJapan 17,42910,830
TokushimaJapan 17,57810,923
TokyoJapan 17,35510,784
TomakomaiJapan 16,56910,296
TottoriJapan 17,41910,825
ToyamaJapan 17,27510,735
ToyookaJapan 17,41510,822
TsuJapan 17,49910,874
TsurugaJapan 17,40010,812
TsuyamaJapan 17,46510,853
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3627,682
TripoliLebanon 9,9456,180
TobrukLibya 8,8055,471
TripoliLibya 7,9284,926
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7726,073
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0456,242
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6325,985
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3485,809
ThyoloMalawi 8,6075,348
TawauMalaysia 17,93911,147
TessalitMali 6,1833,842
TimbuktuMali 5,6243,495
TombMali 5,6223,494
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0203,120
TacubayaMexico 6,8934,283
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9114,295
TarialanMongolia 14,8769,244
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7249,150
TsetserlegMongolia 15,0029,323
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,4499,600
TangierMorocco 6,7234,178
TarfayaMorocco 5,6343,501
TazaMorocco 6,7324,184
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8679,860
TaungooMyanmar 15,8289,835
ThandweMyanmar 15,6099,699
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9139,267
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0808,128
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7037,894
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7887,947
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9368,039
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9858,069
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7537,925
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9018,017
TahouaNiger 6,2983,913
TillaberyNiger 5,8973,665
TaejonNorth Korea 17,21610,698
TromsoNorway 10,3146,409
TrondheimNorway 9,6265,982
ThumraitOman 11,3567,057
TacnaPeru 2,7881,732
TarapotoPeru 3,4962,172
TrujilloPeru 3,7582,335
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,92411,760
TorunPoland 9,4135,849
TimisoaraRomania 9,2175,728
TambovRussia 10,8376,734
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5267,784
TaraRussia 12,8988,015
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7367,914
TermezRussia 12,7897,947
TernejRussia 16,35910,166
TobolskRussia 12,5087,772
TomskRussia 13,5058,392
Tot’MaRussia 11,0526,868
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,7767,318
TuapseRussia 10,4796,512
TuraRussia 13,6288,469
TurukhanskRussia 13,0918,135
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0496,245
TortosaSpain 7,5174,671
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1318,781
TokerSudan 9,6846,018
TartousSyria 9,9656,192
TaipeiTaiwan 18,00011,186
TaboraTanzania 8,5695,325
TakThailand 16,12510,020
TrangThailand 16,10710,009
TabligboTogo 5,5473,447
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2722,655
TunisTunisia 7,9324,929
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5497,177
TireeUk 8,4045,223
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5065,286
TernopilUkraine 9,6896,021
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,5301,572
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5174,049
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9807,445
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6414,127
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3313,934
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0193,740
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3413,941
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5764,087
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Temple, TxUsa 7,3674,578
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7704,207
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7104,170
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1014,413
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1764,459
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0485,623
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7384,808
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8044,228
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2305,114
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5054,043
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5645,322
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5704,704
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7664,205
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0444,999
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9188,027
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8261,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -