Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1613,207
UaupesBrazil 2,7941,736
UbatubaBrazil 1,257781
UberabaBrazil 901560
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7556,062
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2978,884
UpernavikGreenland 9,4805,891
UummannaqGreenland 9,2255,732
UdineItaly 8,6895,399
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2625,134
UenoJapan 17,49810,873
UnzendakeJapan 17,67610,984
UrakawaJapan 16,59310,311
UshibukaJapan 17,72911,017
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,25910,725
UwajimaJapan 17,65810,973
UkmergeLithuania 9,8826,141
UtenaLithuania 9,9416,177
UlaangomMongolia 14,2918,881
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,2589,482
UlgiiMongolia 14,2068,828
UliastaiMongolia 14,7089,140
UmnugoviMongolia 14,3148,895
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,4939,627
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,16910,669
UfaRussia 11,8017,333
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1747,565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,9649,299
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4788,997
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,8839,249
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,5707,190
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5679,052
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6529,105
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6978,512
Umm BeninSudan 9,1455,683
UmeňSweden 10,0636,253
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,74410,405
Udon ThaniThailand 16,51010,259
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,22110,080
UrfaTurkey 10,2786,387
UsakTurkey 9,5385,927
Uman’Ukraine 9,9706,195
UzgorodUkraine 9,4225,855
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8074,230
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0814,400
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2994,536
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -