Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8305,487
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,0141,873
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,7581,714
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,1671,968
ViennaAustria 9,0165,603
VitebskBelarus 10,2066,342
VassourasBrazil 1,149714
VicosaBrazil 983611
VitoriaBrazil 1,036644
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 543338
VarnaBulgaria 9,5945,962
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4364,621
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1896,332
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6445,993
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5615,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1896,331
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2036,340
ValdiviaChile 4,1372,571
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,0522,518
VallenarChile 3,2111,995
ValparaisoChile 3,5242,190
VanguardiaColombia 3,6472,266
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8841,792
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2475,746
VestervigDenmark 9,0875,647
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,4002,734
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,4242,749
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5762,844
VilsandiEstonia 9,8646,130
VaasaFinland 10,0896,270
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6635,384
VeravalIndia 13,0988,140
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4428,975
ValentiaIreland 7,8694,890
VeniceItaly 8,5985,343
VeronaItaly 8,4945,278
VicenzaItaly 8,5485,312
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3855,211
ViterboItaly 8,3965,217
VolterraItaly 8,3715,202
VientianeLaos 16,47810,240
VarenaLithuania 9,8246,105
VilniusLithuania 9,8746,136
VeracruzMexico 6,5944,098
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4745,266
VaernesNorway 9,6485,995
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,4675,883
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,7706,692
VillarricaParaguay 1,9301,199
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5015,904
VanavaraRussia 14,0288,717
VasileviciRussia 10,0716,258
Velikie LukiRussia 10,2676,380
VerhojanskRussia 13,8528,608
ViljujskRussia 14,1798,811
VitimRussia 14,4378,972
Vize IslandRussia 11,9587,431
VladivostokRussia 16,55910,290
VolgogradRussia 10,9846,826
VologdaRussia 10,8826,762
VoronezRussia 10,6736,632
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7617,930
VytegraRussia 10,7346,670
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0306,854
ValenciaSpain 7,3584,572
ValladolidSpain 7,2624,512
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0964,410
VisbySweden 9,6465,994
VanTurkey 10,7036,651
ValleyUk 8,2245,110
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8756,136
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7406,053
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7977,331
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0366,236
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0705,015
Vevay, InUsa 7,0214,363
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9464,316
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -