Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5939,069
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0099,327
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7079,139
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,45010,222
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4199,582
WoomeraAustralia 15,1969,443
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85410,473
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5314,680
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1494,442
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8396,735
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1886,952
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1844,465
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5655,322
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0845,645
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7852,352
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6987,890
WajimaJapan 17,20210,690
WakamatsuJapan 17,15610,661
WakayamaJapan 17,56010,912
WakkanaiJapan 16,26210,106
WajirKenya 9,5155,912
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3743,961
WindhoekNamibia 6,6484,131
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8637,993
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9158,026
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7867,945
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8077,959
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9028,018
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1158,150
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0678,120
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1788,189
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7647,932
WintonNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
WarsawPoland 9,5105,909
WroclawPoland 9,2075,721
WonsanSouth Korea 16,91810,513
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1345,676
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1395,679
WauSudan 8,3665,199
WaddingtonUk 8,4005,220
Waco, TxUsa 7,3884,591
Wake IslandUsa 16,53610,276
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5814,090
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7336,048
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Warren, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Warren, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4184,610
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5734,084
Washington, IaUsa 7,6264,739
Washington, InUsa 7,1614,450
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9954,347
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9874,342
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2215,109
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5884,715
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1914,469
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9184,299
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2553,887
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7834,215
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9274,304
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5024,662
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4274,615
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8864,279
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6234,116
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7463,571
West Point, GaUsa 6,5724,084
West Point, NyUsa 6,6194,113
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1764,460
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7754,831
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8556,124
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7314,183
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4083,982
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7774,211
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7814,214
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8395,493
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6234,116
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5724,084
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2213,866
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8144,235
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9594,946
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4935,899
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3893,970
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6715,388
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4704,021
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6544,135
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0064,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -