Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8376,734
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1306,916
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0636,874
YaoundeCameroon 6,4934,035
YokoCameroon 6,6404,126
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5814,090
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1856,329
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9535,564
YanjiChina 16,55910,290
YichangChina 16,82410,455
YinchuanChina 15,9339,901
YiningChina 13,8188,587
YariguiesColombia 3,8312,381
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3982,733
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5082,802
YazdIran 11,5857,199
YakushimaJapan 17,93911,148
YamagataJapan 17,06410,604
YamaguchiJapan 17,54210,900
YokkaichiJapan 17,47610,860
YokohamaJapan 17,38310,802
YonagoJapan 17,42110,825
YonagunijimaJapan 18,15311,281
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,56812,160
YeMyanmar 15,9939,939
YolaNigeria 6,7804,213
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,39910,812
YurimaguasPeru 3,4852,165
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0857,510
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0779,990
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0247,472
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9126,159
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4327,104
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1395,679
York, PaUsa 6,6734,147
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9754,335
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8975,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -