Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2957,640
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7355,428
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0376,859
Ze DocaBrazil 940584
ZhengzhouChina 16,70810,383
ZhijiangChina 16,87910,489
ZagrebCroatia 8,8575,504
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6275,361
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8095,474
ZahedanIran 12,1947,577
ZanjanIran 11,1186,909
ZacatecasMexico 7,3734,581
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8659,859
ZinderNiger 6,6124,109
ZhobPakistan 13,0198,090
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,48211,485
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,48211,485
ZamoscPoland 9,5805,953
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1715,699
ZigalovoRussia 14,6079,077
ZiganskRussia 13,8818,626
ZyryankaRussia 13,9368,660
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4864,652
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4755,266
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2375,740
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8296,108
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2766,385
ZitomirUkraine 9,9226,166
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,1376,300
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1596,313
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9545,564
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9034,911
ZambeziZambia 7,3614,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -