Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barreiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barreiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barreiras with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5644,079
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4094,604
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4144,607
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7524,817
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,8371,763
AzulArgentina 3,1111,933
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7649,175
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4688,991
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0169,953
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0289,960
AmberleyAustralia 15,1979,444
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0196,847
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1786,946
AimoresBrazil 917570
AlagoinhasBrazil 701436
AltamiraBrazil 1,272791
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,470914
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,211752
ApodiBrazil 1,071666
AracajuBrazil 877545
AracuaiBrazil 612380
AragarcasBrazil 885550
AraxaBrazil 850528
Arco VerdeBrazil 960597
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1266,293
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0926,271
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2616,998
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5626,563
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1465,062
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1715,078
AbecheChad 7,8114,854
AntofagastaChile 2,9651,843
AricaChile 2,8011,741
AltaiChina 14,1468,791
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8802,411
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8692,404
AraucaColombia 3,5582,211
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3962,732
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4302,753
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3175,789
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5035,905
AswanEgypt 9,3505,810
AsyutEgypt 9,2755,763
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7103,549
AsmaraEritrea 9,7246,043
AssabEritrea 10,0696,257
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5525,936
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1395,058
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2116,345
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8617,371
AccraGhana 5,3353,315
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3435,806
AthensGreece 9,0475,622
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0385,616
AasiaatGreenland 9,0135,600
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6685,387
AputiteqGreenland 8,9465,559
AkureyriIceland 8,9385,554
AgraIndia 13,8738,621
AhmedabadIndia 13,3418,290
AkolaIndia 13,7908,569
AllahabadIndia 14,2558,858
AmritsarIndia 13,5288,406
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,09811,246
AbadanIran 10,9946,832
ArakIran 11,1966,957
AlbengaItaly 8,2315,115
AlgheroItaly 8,0234,986
AmendolaItaly 8,6055,347
AnconaItaly 8,5655,323
ArezzoItaly 8,4425,246
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9353,067
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0023,108
AbashiriJapan 16,36210,168
AburatsuJapan 17,82411,076
AikawaJapan 17,12010,638
AjiroJapan 17,43510,835
AkitaJapan 16,90910,507
AkuneJapan 17,75011,030
AomoriJapan 16,77810,426
AsahikawaJapan 16,43010,210
AsosanJapan 17,67510,984
AmmanJordan 9,8906,146
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4988,388
AinaziLatvia 9,9766,199
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9606,189
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2146,347
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8316,109
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1776,324
AtarMauritania 5,0383,131
AgalegaMauritius 11,0026,837
AcapulcoMexico 6,8214,238
AayanbulagMongolia 14,8439,224
AltaiMongolia 14,7569,169
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,1649,423
AgadirMorocco 6,0603,766
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6045,347
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7587,928
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9068,020
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0118,085
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1983,230
AgadezNiger 6,6614,139
AsuncionParaguay 1,9711,225
ArequipaPeru 2,8991,801
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,42411,449
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9495,561
AradRomania 9,2405,742
AjanRussia 15,0829,372
AldanRussia 14,7859,188
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2937,018
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9458,044
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,6589,730
AnadyrRussia 13,3238,279
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0126,843
ArmavirRussia 10,6586,623
AstrakhanRussia 11,2086,965
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4778,375
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2034,476
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2294,492
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2744,520
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0394,374
Abu HamedSudan 9,2665,758
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1555,689
AqiqSudan 9,7256,043
ArbaatSudan 9,6445,993
AromaSudan 9,4515,873
AtbaraSudan 9,2785,766
Abu KamalSyria 10,4006,463
AleppoSyria 10,1176,287
AranyaprathetThailand 16,49210,248
AtakpameTogo 5,5503,449
AdanaTurkey 9,9766,199
AfyonTurkey 9,6335,986
AnkaraTurkey 9,8666,131
AntalyaTurkey 9,5845,955
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9797,444
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6485,374
AberporthUk 8,1295,052
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1765,081
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1046,279
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1526,309
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5277,163
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5097,152
ArtigasUruguay 2,3501,460
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9244,303
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3405,183
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1646,316
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6324,743
Ada, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2204,486
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4524,009
Akron, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3985,219
Albany, GaUsa 6,4283,994
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7734,209
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9014,910
Albion, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3355,179
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2195,108
Algona, IaUsa 7,8954,906
Alice, TxUsa 7,2414,500
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6544,135
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4255,235
Alma, MiUsa 7,3574,572
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4494,629
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8514,879
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9534,942
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6674,143
Amite, LaUsa 6,8084,230
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9917,451
Anderson, InUsa 7,1764,460
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5964,099
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9014,289
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2204,486
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8966,771
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3313,934
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9073,671
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6024,102
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0054,974
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1436,303
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7354,807
Athens, GaUsa 6,5334,060
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5834,091
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5024,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3668,927
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3993,977
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3275,796
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Austin, TxUsa 7,3494,567
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4917,762
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1788,189
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6052,240
AdenYemen 10,3076,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -